If the Holy Spirit is leading you to become a missionary even among the hill tribe people groups in Thailand, fill out the online missionary application form below to apply and download all related downloadable documents "below" the online form.

THINGS TO KNOW BEFORE YOU SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION

- The minimum service required for a student missionary is 1 year. This is only for Thais, Laotians & Cambodians. You can learn about this HERE.

- ผู้ที่เป็นมิชชันนรีนักศึกษาต้องรับใช้เวลาอย่างน้อย 1 ปี  (โครงการมิชชันนารีนักศึกษาคืออะไร?)

- The minimum service required for a career missionary is 3 years. ( Learn more about career missionary)

Note: Please fill out the fields marked with an asterisk.


BELOW IS A FORM FOR THAIS, LAOTIANS, CAMBODIANS AND BURMESE APPLYING AS STUDENT MISSIONARY ฟอร์มสำหรับนักเรียนไทยสมัครเป็นมิชชันนารีนักศึกษาหรือสำหรับผู้สมัครไทย,คนลาว,คนกัมพูชา และ คนพม่าสมัครเป็นมิชชันนารี ดาวน์โหลด and fill up the form and send to mienfield@yahoo.com
Download
มิชชันนารีนักศึกษา final.doc
Microsoft Word Document 47.5 KB

BELOW ARE FORMS FOR APPLICANTS APPLYING FOR CAREER MISSIONARY
Download
1. DOWNLOAD AND FILL UP THIS FORM
Personal History Form.doc
Microsoft Word Document 33.0 KB
Download
3. DOWNLOAD AND FILL UP THIS FORM
SULADS THAILAND Dating Policy.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 70.3 KB
Download
4. DOWNLOAD AND FILL UP THIS FORM
SULADS MISSIONARY QUALIFICATIONS & COMMI
Adobe Acrobat Document 104.1 KB
Download
5. DOWNLOAD AND ANSWER THIS FORM
SULADS THAILAND INTERVIEW QUESTIONS.doc
Microsoft Word Document 24.0 KB

 

As soon as you accomplished all the FORMS. Please e-mail them to

 

ST field supervisor- mienfield@yahoo.com

ST president- chlowemantalaba@yahoo.com 

 

Assuming that the TAM approves you for a missionary visa, the visa processing takes 8-10 weeks to be approved after receiving all the documents from you. This visa is being processed here in Thailand.

When the approval is granted, the Thailand Adventist Mission will send the CODE NUMBER and Thai Letter to you, and you can pick up the visa from the Thai Embassy nearest you.

 

IN PREPARATION FOR YOUR VISA REQUIREMENTS

Please fill up the personal history form you downloaded and send us the required documents below.

 

1. Copy of passport

 

2. Diploma – Highest Degree Earned

 

3. Birth Certificate

 

4. Pictures 3 copies size 2X2 (don’t cut at the neck)

 

5. Filled Up Personal History form (See attached)

 

6.  The Thai Embassy nearest you (please send the address of the embassy)

 

7. Name of Father, Occupation, B-date

 

8. Name of Mother, Occupation, B-date

 

NOTE:  Your diploma, birth certificate, copy of passport, and history form, pcitures please send by email. Should there be any questions, please email us.

 

ST field supervisor- mienfield@yahoo.com

ST president- chlowemantalaba@yahoo.com